Robin

Title
Robin
LC Subject
American robin Thrushes
Repository
Oregon Historical Society. Library
Creator
Finley, William L. (William Lovell), 1876-1953
Contributor
Finley, Irene
Description
A robin perched on a stump. Image note: back view, clear.
Work Type
glass plate negatives
Location
Jennings Lodge >> Clackamas County >> Oregon >> Pacific Northwest
Date
1907
Identifier
OrgLot369_FinleyA1500
Rights
No Copyright - United States
Local Collection Name
William L. Finley Photographs Collection, circa 1900-1940 (Org. Lot 369, OHS)
Type
Image
Format
image/tiff
Extent
5 x 7 in.
Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Primary Set
Reuniting Finley and Bohlman
Institution
Oregon Historical Society
Taxon Class
Aves
Order
Passeriformes
Family
Turdidae
Genus
Turdus
Species
Turdus migratorius propinquus
Common Names
western robin