OIMB slide 6902

OIMB
Title
OIMB slide 6902
LC Subject
Arthropoda Insecta
Creator
unknown
Description
male
Date
1973-06
Identifier
OIMB_6902
Item Locator
12.43.15
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Type
Image
Format
image/jpeg
Set
Oregon Institute of Marine Biology Slides and Photographs
Institution
University of Oregon
Phylum
Arthropoda
Taxon Class
Insecta
Genus
Polyommatus icarus
Common Names
common blue butterfly
Identification Verification Status
Fairly Certain